SELECTED VIDEOCREATIONS 1st Session

Casa de la Cultura de Girona

November 9, 2021

17:00 hrs

Classroom B

How long you can face your loneliness?

Rachel Myriam Yedid

00:11:40

TRANSITION

Vineet Khanna

00:02:42

Vivant

Carlos Nahuel Cerutti

00:02:00

VOID

Maria Amparo Gomar, Adriana Gonzalez-Brun, Aglae Cortez, Alejandro Ledesma, Anuar Elías Pérez

00:08:03

Whisper, Rustle

Maureen Zent

00:04:42

Space D – Music Video

Davide Perico

00:03:58

The Artist

Aziz Alaca

00:04:00

The Atoms of Reality

Marco Joubert

00:03:59

The Head

Victoria Oliver Farner

00:08:10

The Rind

Alex Meunier

00:06:34

Through the canvas

Riccardo Pittaluga

00:04:50

Time through your hands

Astrid Ardenti

00:07:00

Time Travel

Vittorio Caratozzolo

00:01:00

Lairs

Emma Penaz Eisner

00:01:36

Lament

Kimberley Wells

00:02:57

Loop Loop Loop

Yifan Xu

00:06:00

Mijo

Mazdey Snob

00:05:00

MONUMENTAL

Aleksa Ristovic

00:05:00

sanc_pc1317_03_01_a_1

Hakaima Sadamitsu, Henrique Amud

00:05:00

Seer & Seen

Ghazal Majidi

00:05:12

SIM-PATIA

Carlos Gómez-Mira Sagrado

00:03:00

Snowy Desert

Tomas Sem Løkke-Sørensen

00:05:50

LUNA

Chiara Musso

06:00

gěnjiu bodies

Yifan Xu

00:01:15

DOLOREM IPSUM

Antonello Matarazzo

00:03:15

Door Deity

S (Shi Liang)

00:04:10

Dream Trash Journal

Ben Mosca

00:05:55

Dreamscape #1 – Lovers

Nataša Prosenc Stearns

00:07:23

Emetophobia

Joe Romano

00:05:04

Everyday Sacred

Carmen Fortea

00:03:00

Green expectations

Iván Arenas

00:02:35

A House

Agnese Làposi

00:08:00

A very long exposure time

Chloé Galibert-Laîné

00:06:55

Amalgamate!

Alexandra McDonald

00:03:00

An Apparition

Nagaraju

00:02:29

ANIMA

Mo Qian

00:05:36

Artificial Nostalgia

Grace Alexander

00:01:38

Back in the Island

Amanda Valle

00:04:13

Chatbot Dialogs

Marina Landia

00:05:00

clothes on rainy day

Shih Hung Wu

00:04:09

DISTRANCO

Robert Sirvent Tolsa

00:02:50

2020

Tom Bessoir

00:01:41

Catalan Catalan English English Spanish Spanish
Shares
Share This